Welcome to the CHSCA Coach of the Year Page
 

COTY Chairperson: Chris McDougal chscacoty@gmail.com

The 2022 CHSCA Coach of the Year Banquet

Photography by Shannon Mattewson Staff Photographer (NFP Sports) 
Baseball-Matthew Altieri(1).JPG
Boys_ Cross Country- Paul T. Smith.JPG
Boys_ Basketball- John Pinone_edited.jpg
Picture 1: Coach of the Year- Baseball Matthew Altieri Mark T. Sheehan High School Picture 2: Coach of the Year- Boys' Basketball John Pinone Cromwell High School
Picture 3: Coach of the Year- Boys' Cross Country Paul T. Smith Bolton High School 
Boys_ Golf-Joshua Glick(1).JPG
Boys_ Lacrosse-John Distler(1).JPG
Boys_ Swimming- Trevor Charles.JPG
Picture 1: Coach of the Year- Boys' Golf Joshua Glick Avon High School
Picture 2: Coach of the Year- Boys' Lacrosse John Distler Joel Barlow High School  
Picture 3: Coach of the Year- Boys' Swimming Trevor Charles Middletown High School  
Boys_ Tennis-Chris Damone.JPG
Boys_ Track- Jennifer Price.JPG
Cheerleading-Lynn Baglini(1).JPG
Picture 1: Coach of the Year- Boys' Tennis Chris Damone Witon High School
Picture 2: Coach of the Year- Boys' Track Jennifer Price Middletown High School
Picture 3: Coach of the Year- Cheerleading Lynn Baglini Academy of Our Lady Of Mercy, Lauralton Hall 
Girls_ Field Hockey-Tina Bouchard.JPG
Football-Kevin Callahan(1).JPG
Girls_ Basketball- Amanda Forcucci.JPG
Picture 1: Coach of the Year- Field Hockey Tina Bouchard Hamden High School
Picture 2: Coach of the Year- Football Kevin J. Callahan Ridgefield High School
Picture 3: Coach of the Year- Girls' Basketball Amanda Forcucci Hamden High School 
Girls_ Cross Country- Brian Hayes.JPG
Girls_ Golf- John Williams.JPG
Girls_ Lacrosse- Jeffrey Mederios.JPG
Picture 1: Coach of the Year- Girls' Cross Country Brian Hayes Immaculate High School
Picture 2: Coach of the Year- Girls' Golf John Williams Cheshire High School
Picture 3: Coach of the Year- Girls' Lacrosse Jeffrey Mederios Stonington High School 
Girls_ Soccer-Erin Prescott Reed.JPG
Girls_ Swimming- Kristin Skuches.JPG
Girls_ Tennis- Richard Willis.JPG
Picture 1: Coach of the Year- Girls' Soccer Erin Prescott Reed Tolland High School
Picture 2: Coach of the Year- Girls' Swimming Kristin Skuches Foran High School
Picture 3: Coach of the Year- Girls' Tennis Richard Willis Ellington High School 
Girls_ Track- Kevin Connell.JPG
Girls_ Volleyball-Laura Arena.JPG
Ice Hockey-Shaun Gallagher.JPG
Picture 1: Coach of the Year- Girl's Track Kevin Connell Branford High School
Picture 2: Coach of the Year- Girls' Volleyball Laura Arena Farmington High School
Picture3: Coach of the Year- Ice Hockey Shaun Gallagher Ridgefield High School 
Indoor Track- Nicholas DiLuggo.JPG
Wrestling- Dana Cooke(1).JPG
Athletic Director-Marty Ryczek.JPG
Picture 1: Coach of the Year- Indoor Track Nicholas DiLuggo Derby High School
Picture 2: Coach of the Year- Wrestling Dana Cooke Griswold High School
Picture 3: Coach of the Year- Athletic Director Marty Ryczek Nathan Hale-Ray H.S. 
Thomas J. Monahan CHSCA Honor Award- Charles Claffey.JPG
Jospeh Calvanese Award- Bruce Rock.JPG
Picture 1: Special Award-Thomas J. Monahan CHSCA Honor Award Charles Claffey Hall H.S. 
Picture 2: Special Award- Joseph Calvanese Award Bruce Rock Balfour High School